Departments

 

 Administration

 
  
Mr. Jay Thomas-Principal
Ms. Raynell Stokes-Associate Principal
Mr. Carl Kiehn-Assistant Principal
Mr. Tireese Lewis-Assistant Principal
Mrs. Melissa Hankins - Assistant Principal

 

 Athletics

 
  
Ms. Deb Tyson-Athletic Director
Mr. Greg Maynard


 

 Attendance

 
  
Ms. Kay Schindler
Ms. Deb Schomp
Mrs. Sharon Grimm-Attendance Coordinator


 

 Career and Technical Education

 
  
Ms. Ruth Sisman-Chair
Mr. Wes Bellamy
Mr. Tom Buglia
Mrs. Patti Flynn
Ms. Vada Holcomb
Mrs. Laura Massey

 

 Community Education

 
  
Mr. Richard Wharam
Ms. Cat Stanley
Ms. Dorothy Jordan

 

 

 Counseling

 
  
Ms. Meghan Parsons-Director & 10th-12th Grade (Last Names Ve-Z)
Ms. Jill Garnett-Career Specialist
Mr. Brian Heath-10th-12th Grade (Last Names HU-MI)
Ms. Carol Hernandez-Prevention and Resource Coordinator
Ms. Avis Key-Counseling Office Associate
Mrs. Maren Labelle Lennon-all ESOL students & 10th-12th Grade (Last Names Sha-Va)
Mr. Christopher Lennon-10th-12th Grade (Last Names A-DA)
Dr. Carole Osvalds - Psychologist
Ms. Nanette DeFrank -Registrar
Ms. Keri O'Connor-all AVID students & 9th Grade (Last Names M-Z)
Mrs. Gail Oschrin - Social Worker
Ms. Jackie Perry-10th-12th Grade (Last Names MO-SE)
Ms. Mary Williams-Region Ten Coordinator
Ms. Shamika Redd-9th Grade (Last Names A-L)
Ms. Betsy Ulrope
Ms. Molly Garnett

 

 

 English

 
  
Ms. Teresa Tyler-Chair
Ms. Tracy Aglio
Ms. Kim Aust
Ms. Meghan Crider
Ms. Sheri Haas
Mr. Phil Horst
Ms. Jennifer MacDonald
Mr. Brian Nagel
Ms. Rona Pavlo
Mrs. Deborah Pruett
Ms. Lori Reaser
Ms. Andrea Davis
Mrs. Sara Little
Ms. Hannah Baran
Mr. Jonathan Chang
Ms. Erika Whitten
Ms. Abigale Baum
Ms. Allison Reese
Ms. Lisa Winegerath

 

 

 ESOL (English as a Second or Other Language)

 
  
Ms. Barbara Keys-Chair
Ms. Lisa Killham
Ms. Amanda Gardner
Ms. Kelly Sokol
Ms. Kelly Sokol
  
 

 Fine Arts

 
  
Mrs. Jennifer Morris-Chair
Ms. Fay Cunningham
Ms. Carrie Finnegan
Mrs. Angela Gleeson
Mrs. Karen Singel
Mr. Greg Thomas
Ms. Charlotte Wood
Ms. Diane DiGiacomo
Mr. Ben Griffin

 

 Health and Physical Education

 
  
Ms. Teri Midolo
Mr. Chris Campbell
Ms. Loretta Coughlin
Mr. Pete Gallagher
Mr. Greg Maynard-Chair
Mr. Charlie Morris
Ms. Amy Sherrill

 

 

 Instructional Coaches

 
  
Mr. Trevor Przyuski
Mr. Matt Salerno
Ms. Kristina Fulton
Mr. John Wamsley
Ms. Katherine Howard
Ms. Megan Wood
Mr. Matt Blundin - Lead Coach

   

 

 Library Media Center

 
  
Ms. Erica Thorsen - Chair
Mr. Raymond Chrobak
Ms. Doris Kuttesch - Library Assistant
Ms. Martha Scyoc - Library Assistant

 

 

 Math

 
  
Ms. Ashley Roberts-Chair
Ms. Michelle Berry
Ms. Colleeen Branche
Ms. Cathy Coffman
Mr. John Garland
Mr. Lee Hale
Ms. Stefanie Herbert
Ms. Buffie Holley
Ms. Janene Shearburn
Ms. Jane MacMichael
Ms. Jenny Doar
Ms. Jessica Sawyer
Mr. Justin Storer
Ms. Abby Kirkham
Ms. Amanda Allen
Mr. Kerry Shafer

 

 MESA

 
  
Mr. Jeff Prillaman
Mr. Bill Daly
Ms. Kirsten Fuoti
Ms. Erika Gearhart
 
 
 

 Post High

 
  
Ms. Paula Fallon
Ms. Dianne Gobbie
Ms. Elizebeth Harris
Ms. Lucille Harris
Ms. Anne Karin Ryan
Mr. John Trippel
Ms. Constance Wyant
Mrs. Peggy Ramsey
Ms. Rebecca Tichner

 

 Science

 
  
Mr. Tony Wayne-Chair
Mrs. Harriet Bell
Ms. Melissa Brown
Mr. Jason Buczyna
Mr. Walter Chaney
Ms. Erika Gearhart
Mr. Chuck Pace
Mr. Dan Parks
Mrs. Carole Peters
Mr. Phillip Plowman
Ms. Tracy Soffa
Ms. Angela Worley
Mr. Carey Oliver
Ms. Diana Webber
Ms. Roni Jennings

 

 Social Studies

 
  
Mr. Salvatore Giordano-Chair
Mr. Steve Foutz
Mr. Hal Hankins
Mr. Richard Lindsay
Mr. Jay MacMichael
Mr. Richard Ramey
Ms. Amber Roberts
Ms. Julie Strong
Mr. Ted Thill
Mr. Steven Turner
Ms. Sharon Webb
Mr. Lance Weisend
Mr. Chris Bunin
Ms. Kristen Thornhill
Ms. Karen Kiss
Mr. Ben Allen
Mr. Scott Jackson
Ms. Anna Karnaze
Mr. Vernon Liechti
Mr. Ian Lyons
Ms. Nicole Shrader
Mr. Andrew Ulrich

 

 Special Education

 
  
Mr. Chris Needham
Mrs. Beatrice Brown
Ms. Shannon Copeland-Davis
Mrs. Pearl Early
Mrs. Sue Green
Mr. Wendell Green
Mrs. Ellen Ashton (E.A.) Jackson
Mr. Mark Marini
Mrs. Debra Mills
Mrs. Rosalyn Morse
Mrs. Audrey Pace-Sprouse
Ms. Shirley Palmer
Mr. Brant Pankau
Mr. Charlie Scott
Ms. Carrie Smith - Chair
Mr. Charles Townsend
Mrs. Barbara Wilson
Mr. Andy Wojcik
Ms. Sarah Blane
Mr. Dusty Garwood
Mr. Bill Jones
Mrs. Kathryn Knight
Ms. Jane Levin
Ms. LeAnn Mitchell
Ms. Lorena Burrows
Ms. Cara Maloney
Ms. Emily Millirons
Ms. Therese Murphy
Ms. Rachel Proudfoot
Ms. Patricia Ruemmler
Ms. Karin Anne Ryan
Ms. Emily Thacker

 

 

 Support Staff

 
  
Mrs. Sandy Allen-Principal's Office Associate
Mr. Mike Alley-ISD Supervisor
Mrs. Leslie Davis-Copy Room
Ms. Ola Ann Perry -Administrators' Office Associate
Mrs. Rose Edwards-Database Administrator
Mrs. Carolyn Herring-Fiscal Management Analyst I
Officer Angela Jamerson-School Resource Officer
Mrs. Carol Janssens-Nurse
Mrs. Jeannie Johnson-Main Office
Mr. Matt Titone-Custodial Supervisor II
Mrs. Alyssandra Young-TA
Mr. Ian Davidson-Client Service Specialist
Mr. John Page-Security TA
Mr. Rian Shell - Testing Coordinator

 

 

 World Languages

 
  
Ms. Beverley McCaskill
Ms. Kellie Hoover-Chair
Mr. Matthew Clay
Ms. Diane Espinosa
Mr. Eric Gama
Ms. Sharon Lloyd
Ms. Kiersten Luther
Ms. Hiroko Schierman
Ms. Ruth Trice
Ms. Desiree Pena
Ms. Maria Graham
Ms. Kristin Johnson
Mr. Vernon Liechti
Ms. Maria Graham
Ms. Maria Burruss
Ms. Kristin Johnson