Our Schools

 

 Elementary Schools

 
  
  
  
Agnor-HurtMs. Michele Del Gallo Castner434-973-5211
Baker-ButlerDr. Stephen Saunders434-974-7777
Broadus WoodMs. Amy Morris434-973-3865
BrownsvilleMr. Jason Crutchfield434-823-4658
Paul H. CaleMs. Lisa Jones434-293-7455
CrozetMs. Gwedette Crummie434-823-4800
Mary C. GreerMs. Robyn Bolling434-973-8371
HollymeadMs. Nancy Teel434-973-8301
Meriwether LewisDr. Michael Irani434-293-9304
Virginia L. MurrayMr. Mark Green434-977-4599
Red HillMr. Art Stow434-293-5332
ScottsvilleMs. Sharon Amato-Wilcox434-286-2441
Stone-RobinsonMs. Kristen Williams434-296-3754
Stony PointMr. Andy Johnson434-973-6405
WoodbrookMs. Lisa Molinaro434-973-6600
Benjamin F. YanceyMr. Craig Dommer434-974-8060



 

 Middle Schools

 
  
  
  
Jackson P. BurleyMr. James Asher434-295-5101
Community Public Charter SchoolMs. Ashby Kindler434-972-1607
Joseph T. HenleyDr. Beth Costa434-823-4393
Jack JouettMs. Kathryn Baylor434-975-9320
Mortimer Y. SutherlandMr. Rick Vrhovac434-975-0599
Leslie H. WaltonMr. Joshua Walton434-977-5615



 

 High Schools

 
  
  
  
AlbemarleMr. Jay Thomas434-975-9300
MonticelloDr. Jesse Turner434-244-3100
MurrayMs. Ashby Kindler434-296-3090
Western AlbemarleMr. Darah Bonham434-823-8700



 

 Academies

 
  
  
  
Environmental Studies Academy (ESA)Mr. Adam Mulcahy, Director434-823-8700
Health and Medical Sciences Academy (HMSA)Ms. Katina Dudley, Director434-244-3100
Math, Engineering & Science Academy (MESA)Mr. Tony Wayne, Director 434-975-9300



 

 Other

 
  
  
  
CATEC (Charlottesville Albemarle Technical Education Center)Dr. Daphne Keiser, Strategic Planning Officer; Mr. Carl Kiehn, Director of Academic Affairs434-973-4461
Center for Learning & GrowthDr. Nicholas King434-974-8070
Ivy Creek SchoolDr. Nicholas Smith434-975-9420
PREP (Piedmont Regional Education Program)Dr. Toni Elitharp434-975-9400



The phone number for the Extended Day Enrichment Programs (EDEP) Administrative Office is 434-296-5840.

EDEP School Site Telephone
Agnor-Hurt EDEP 434-973-0377
Baker-Butler EDEP 434-974-4702
Broadus Wood EDEP 434-973-1914
Brownsville EDEP 434-823-6520
Cale EDEP 434-295-4054
Crozet EDEP 434-823-6603
Greer EDEP 434-973-0595
Hollymead EDEP 434-973-8997
Meriwether Lewis EDEP 434-971-1648
Murray EDEP 434-977-0300
Red Hill EDEP  434-979-7746
Scottsville EDEP 434-974-8042
Stone-Robinson EDEP 434-296-4296
Stony Point EDEP 434-973-8810
Woodbrook EDEP 434-973-1697
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​